UK National Quantum Technologies Showcase 2026 - Exhibition Build
Description Innovate UK Business Connect is part of Innovate UK, the UK's innovation agency. We are running the UK National Quantum Technologies Showcase 2026 on 6 November 2026 at Business Design Centre, London. The event provides a platform for organisations to exhibit to an in-person audience of around 2,500. We have contracted the venue on a space only basis and will be providing four types of stands to organisations. Bronze 1x2m floor space • 1m wide branded back wall design • Back wall 2.25m high x 1m wide •...
Buyer
KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED
Value
£128,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
26 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Haringey and Islington
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
39154000
Exhibition equipment
98300000
Miscellaneous services
Lots
UK National Quantum Technologies Showcase 2026 - Exhibition Build
Lot 1
£128,000
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender document
Tender document
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkPre-Qualification Questionnaire
Pre-Qualification Questionnaire
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkPre-Qualification Questionnaire
Pre-Qualification Questionnaire
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
6 Aug 2026
Unlock document link