Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d479
Project and Cost Management Services
Project and Cost Management Services - Liscard Town Centre Public Realm Improvements
Buyer
Wirral Council
Value
£119,350
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Wirral
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
9 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Dec 2027
CPV classifications
71530000
Construction consultancy services
Lots
Project and Cost Management Services
Lot 1
£119,350
Document metadata
Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender
Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender
tenderCancellationNotice · UK12 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkContract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link