Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d478

Yate Town Council Changing Places Facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC)

Yate Town Council would like to invite interested parties to tender for the opportunity to supply and install a Changing Places facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC) for an anticipated budget of £71,000 excluding VAT, and have prepared the following documents to assist as part of the tender: • Form of Tender, Anti-collusion Certificate and Climate and Planet Declaration. • Due diligence & References Pack • Changing Places Consortium Documents (www.changing-places.org): o CPT - A Practical Guide o CPT - Equ...

Buyer

Yate Town Council

Value

£71,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

18 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire

Procurement method

Open

Category

Works

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

45000000

Construction work

Lots

Yate Town Council Changing Places Facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC)

Lot 1

£71,000

Delivery: UKK12 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Form of Tender, Anti-collusion Certificate and Climate and Planet Declaration

Form of Tender, Anti-collusion Certificate and Climate and Planet Declaration

biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document

Due diligence & References Pack

Due diligence & References Pack

biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document

Changing Places Consortium Document (www.changing-places.org): CPT - A Practical Guide

Changing Places Consortium Document (www.changing-places.org): CPT - A Practical Guide

biddingDocuments · application/pdf

Changing Places Consortium Document (www.changing-places.org): CPT - Equipment and Environment Checklist

Changing Places Consortium Document (www.changing-places.org): CPT - Equipment and Environment Checklist

biddingDocuments · application/pdf

Changing Places Consortium Documents (www.changing-places.org): CPT - Example Room Layout Plan

Changing Places Consortium Documents (www.changing-places.org): CPT - Example Room Layout Plan

biddingDocuments · application/pdf

YOSC Changing Places Facility Location Document

YOSC Changing Places Facility Location Document

biddingDocuments · application/pdf

YOSC Site Plan

YOSC Site Plan

biddingDocuments · application/pdf

YOSC Drainage CCTV Inspection Report.

YOSC Drainage CCTV Inspection Report.

biddingDocuments · application/pdf

Tender Opportunity - Yate Town Council Changing Places Facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC)

Tender Opportunity - Yate Town Council Changing Places Facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC)

biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html