Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d470

HV Earthing Protection Inspection

The provision of a full inspection and test of the 7x 11/3. 3/0.415kV substation assets earthing infrastructure.

Buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited

Value

£26,230

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Warrington

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

12 Jul 2026

Contract ends

2 Oct 2026

CPV classifications

71314100

Electrical services

Lots

HV Earthing Protection Inspection

Lot 1

£26,230

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html