Dartmoor Multi Academy Trust Provision of Supply Agency Services
Dartmoor Multi Academy Trust is seeking up to four providers to deliver supply agency services across its primary, secondary and other Trust sites when cover cannot be provided in-house. The highest-ranked provider will act as the primary supplier, with the remaining providers forming a preferred supplier list used where required. Schools may arrange short-term cover directly, while longer-term placements must be commissioned through the Trust's central team. Work allocation will be based on factors including respo...
Buyer
Dartmoor Multi Academy Trust
Value
£1,750,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
7 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Devon CC
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79620000
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Lots
Dartmoor Multi Academy Trust Provision of Supply Agency Services
Lot LOT-0000
£1,750,000
Delivery: IE053 · Ireland
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link