Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d464
Total Cost Management Phase 4 Applegirth and Whitehill Estates
The focus of this project is the Crown Estate Scotland Whitehill and Applegirth Estate and in particular all land and property assets where Crown Estate Scotland retains a repairing and maintenance liability. This was a mini competition from lot 4 of the Estate management Services Framework.
Buyer
Crown Estate Scotland
Value
£720,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKM75
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
26 Jul 2026
Contract ends
23 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
71355000
Surveying services
Lots
Total Cost Management Phase 4 Applegirth and Whitehill Estates
Lot 1
£720,000
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link