Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d460

Demolition Works at Former Treetops Children's Centre Bristol

Demolition of the Freshways resource centre and two external garage buildings and associated works including the making good of the site to adjacent level at Freshways Resource Centre, Knovill Close, Lawrence Weston, Bristol, BS11 0SA

Buyer

Bristol City Council

Value

£49,319

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Bristol, City of

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Works

Contract starts

12 Jul 2026

Contract ends

20 Jul 2026

CPV classifications

45111100

Demolition work

Lots

Demolition Works at Former Treetops Children's Centre Bristol

Lot 1

£49,319

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html