W230298 Patient Experience Portal (PEP)
Airedale NHS Foundation Trust (AFT) and Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTH), together, the Contracting Authorities (hereafter the CAs) are issuing a joint invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of a experience portal (PEP) and hybrid mail solution. The CAs intend to procure a joint solution, led by BTH, but maintain individual instances for each individual CA of both the PEP and hybrid mail. The CAs will also have separate contract managers. BTH’s current electr...
Buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£4,333,333
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bradford
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
72260000
Software-related services
64112000
Postal services related to letters
48611000
Database software package
Lots
W230298 Patient Experience Portal (PEP)
Lot 1
£4,333,333
Delivery: UKE4 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link