Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d454

RMG Access Control System Upgrade

Provision of a secure, scalable access control system to manage and monitor authorised access across the estate. The solution shall provide centralised administration, real-time monitoring, audit reporting, and integration with existing security systems. It must support future expansion, enhance site security, improve operational efficiency, and ensure compliance with relevant standards and regulations. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.co...

Buyer

National Maritime Museum

Value

£200,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

17 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Bexley and Greenwich

Procurement method

Open

Category

Works

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

45222300

Engineering work for security installations

Lots

RMG Access Control System Upgrade

Lot 1

£200,000

Delivery: UKI51 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html