Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d44b

Elective Acute Health Care Services

Epsomedical Ltd is an Elective Acute contract. It was procured under the Provider Selection Regime 2023 Direct Award B procurement process.

Buyer

NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Value

£20,532,986

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

East Sussex CC

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

85110000

Hospital and related services

Lots

Elective Acute Health Care Services

Lot 1

£20,532,986

The provider is an Independent Sector Provider, providing Elective acute health care services This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7) The lifetime Value of the contract is £20,532,986 (per annum £10,266,493. The contract will start on 01/04/2026 a...

Delivery: Surrey, East and West Sussex

Document metadata

No document metadata is available for this public record.