Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d449

TVCA-PROC-0900 - Interim Support Finance

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract to Ambient People for the provision of a member of staff to assist the Finance Department while recruitment takes place.

Buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority

Value

£100,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Darlington

Procurement method

Below Threshold Unknown

Category

Services

Contract starts

26 Jul 2026

Contract ends

27 Jan 2027

CPV classifications

79620000

Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

Lots

TVCA-PROC-0900 - Interim Support Finance

Lot 1

£100,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html