Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d445

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S720 Vehicle size: W/C accessible, Tail lift With PA Outbound - AM 08:32 The Headlands, Northampton, NN3 2PA 08:40 - Northampton Academy - Wellingborough Road, Northampton, NN3 8NH Return - PM 15:00 - Northampton Academy - Wellingborough Road, Northampton, NN3 8NH 15:09 The Headlands, Northampton, NN3 2PA * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * XC Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy - W/C Quickie Q300M - Tail lift needed

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£49,990

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

25 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£49,990

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html