Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d43e
PS26192 - External auditor for SIL
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have a requirement to create an External auditor for SIL
Buyer
UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Value
£17,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swindon
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
29 Jun 2026
Contract ends
30 Jun 2027
CPV classifications
79212000
Auditing services
Lots
PS26192 - External auditor for SIL
Lot 1
£17,000
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link