Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d42c
Collection and Processing of Clinical Waste
Provision of Collection and Processing of Clinical Waste
Buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Value
£75,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
10 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bradford
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
90520000
Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Lots
Collection and Processing of Clinical Waste
Lot LOT-0000
£75,000
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link