Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d426
W824 - Fine Art Insurance
Provision of specialist Fine Art insurance cover for Derby City Council's art collection and loaned exhibits.
Buyer
Derby City Council
Value
£45,808
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Derby
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Mar 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
66510000
Insurance services
Lots
W824 - Fine Art Insurance
Lot 1
£45,808
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link