College Heath Road Development
The Procurement is for the design and construction of a residential development at College Heath Road, Mildenhall, comprising 40 affordable homes together with all associated infrastructure, external works, roads, drainage, utility connections, landscaping and statutory approvals. The Contract will be delivered under a JCT Design and Build Contract 2024, as amended by the Authority. The successful Contractor will assume responsibility for completing and coordinating the design and for constructing the Works in acco...
Buyer
Havebury Homes
Value
£11,400,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
2 Nov 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Suffolk
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45211000
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Lots
College Heath Road Development
Lot 1
£11,400,000
Delivery: UKH14 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
All Tender documents are available from the web link. Participation requires registration on the E-Sourcing platform for any Tenderer who does not have an exist...
All Tender documents are available from the web link. Participation requires registration on the E-Sourcing platform for any Tenderer who does not have an existing user account.
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link