T26/27-030 Mediation Service within Private Rented Sector Northern Ireland
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council seek to appoint a contractor for the delivery of a Mediation Service within Private Rented Sector Northern Ireland . Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
Buyer
Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council
Value
£250,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN0E
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
50710000
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
51120000
Installation services of mechanical equipment
71334000
Mechanical and electrical engineering services
98000000
Other community, social and personal services
98133100
Civic betterment and community facility support services
79110000
Legal advisory and representation services
79111000
Legal advisory services
85312300
Guidance and counselling services
Lots
T26/27-030 Mediation Service within Private Rented Sector Northern Ireland
Lot 1
£250,000
Delivery: UKN0E · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
20 Aug 2026
Unlock document linkPreliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
marketEngagementNotice · UK2 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link