Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d415
CCTV on Appliances - Hardware Maintenance & Service
Service agreement and cloud connected maintenance on 52 x appliances fitted with T2000 recorders
Buyer
South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority
Value
£26,520
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Sheffield
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Apr 2026
Contract ends
30 Apr 2027
CPV classifications
92222000
Closed circuit television services
Lots
CCTV on Appliances - Hardware Maintenance & Service
Lot 1
£26,520
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link