Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d405

EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance

Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services to the Customer.

Buyer

THE SIGMA TRUST

Value

£611,304

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Essex Haven Gateway

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Aug 2029

CPV classifications

77314000

Grounds maintenance services

Lots

EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance

Lot 1

£611,304

Document metadata

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK6 · text/html

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html

EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance | Tendex