Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d403

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S709 With PA Outbound - AM 08:12 Magnus Way, Daventry, NN11 4XD 08:39 Milton Bridge, Wootton, Northampton, NN4 6AT 08:45 Romulus Close, Northampton, NN4 6LJ 09:00 - Elizabeth Woodville School North Campus - Stratford Road, Roade, NN7 2LP Return - Monday PM 15:00 - Elizabeth Woodville School North Campus - Stratford Road, Roade, NN7 2LP 15:16 Romulus Close, Northampton, NN4 6LJ 15:22 Milton Bridge, Wootton, Northampton, NN4 6A 15:49 Magnus Way, D...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£64,750

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

2 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£64,750

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html