Pre-Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d402

Adult Mental Health Safe Haven Oxfordshire

A Non-Clinical Healthcare Alternative to Urgent Care Service to support Oxfordshire’s urgent and emergency care system. The service is intended to prevent avoidable emergency department attendance and hospital admissions, improving patient outcomes and system efficiency. The key objectives are: - Improve clinical outcomes and patient experience -Reduce pressure on ED and inpatient services -Deliver value for money and system efficiency -Support integrated urgent care pathways

Buyer

Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£6,400,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

12 Oct 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Oxfordshire

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

85000000

Health and social work services

Lots

Adult Mental Health Safe Haven Oxfordshire

Lot 1

£6,400,000

Delivery: UKJ14 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender

Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender

plannedProcurementNotice · UK3 · text/html