Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d3f9

Belmont Medical Technologies - 9 No Belmont Rapid Infusers – PPM maintenance

Maintenance and Callout cover provided by Belmont Medical Technologies of 9 No Belmont Rapid Infusers - S/N's: 2022025210, 2022025235, 2022025241, 2022015187, 2022025212, 2022025239, 2022015200, 2022025218 and 2023129470

Buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£41,940

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Breckland and South Norfolk

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

23 Jul 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2031

CPV classifications

50420000

Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

Lots

Belmont Medical Technologies - 9 No Belmont Rapid Infusers – PPM maintenance

Lot 1

£41,940

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html