Pre-Market Engagement - P-3480 Insurance Claims System 2027
This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from the market to inform the upcoming procurement of a replacement Insurance Claims Management System. Translink are seeking to invite suitable suppliers in this sector to register their interest. NOTE : THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. Please download and read the Terms of Reference which is available from the "CfT Documents" area. Your response must be submitted via the secure messaging area of the CfT. The deadline for registration of interest is...
Buyer
Translink
Value
£1
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN06
Procurement method
Not provided
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
Pre-Market Engagement - P-3480 Insurance Claims System 2027
Lot 1
Value not provided
Document metadata
Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
marketEngagementNotice · UK2 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkPreliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
marketEngagementNotice · UK2 · text/html
29 Jul 2026
Unlock document link