Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d3e3

Winter Maintenance for CYPS Buildings

Durham County Council is seeking to set up a Framework Arrangement with a number of contractors experienced in the provision of winter maintenance activities.

Buyer

Durham County Council

Value

£40,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

13 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Durham CC

Procurement method

Open

Category

Works

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

44113910

Winter-maintenance materials

45233139

Highway maintenance work

Lots

Bishop Auckland Family Hub, Walker Drive. Bishop Auckland, DL14 6QL

Lot 1

£2,500

Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

CYPS Bishop Auckland, Walker Drive, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6QW

Lot 2

£2,500

2 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

Willington Family Hub, Chapel Street, Willington, DL15 0EQ

Lot 3

£2,500

3 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

Seaham Family Hub, North Terrace, Seaham, SR7 7EU

Lot 4

£2,500

4 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

CYPS Seaham, Strangford Road, Seaham, SR7 8QE

Lot 5

£2,500

5 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

Horden Family Hub, Ocean View, Horden, SR8 4EQ

Lot 6

£2,500

6 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

Lowhills Centre, Lowhills Road, Peterlee, SR8 2DW

Lot 7

£2,500

7 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

Wheatley Hill Family Hub, Jack Lawson Terrace, Wheatley Hill, DH6 3RT

Lot 8

£2,500

8 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

CYPS Ferryhill, Broom Road, Ferryhill, DL17 8AN

Lot 9

£2,500

9 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

CYPS Chester le Street, Burns Green, Chester le Street, DH3 3QH

Lot 10

£2,500

10 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html