West Carr Footpath Improvements
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide footpath improvement works with West Carr area, Kingston upon Hull. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 26 October 2026 ending by 15 January 2027 with no option to extend. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £116,000 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be...
Buyer
Hull City Council
Value
£116,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
10 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Kingston upon Hull, City of
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45200000
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Lots
West Carr Footpath Improvements
Lot LOT-0000
£116,000
Delivery: UKE11 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link