NLB HQ Roof Works Project
The project involves the sensitive re-roofing of a Grade A listed historic building, requiring a conservation-led approach with a high level of craftsmanship and conservation expertise Please Note a Site Visit has been set for 6 August 2026 The scope includes, but is not limited to: •Erection of Temporary Works/ Scaffolding •Roof Strip & Replacement oFull strip of existing roof coverings to both front and rear elevations oInspection of existing sarking boards, and replace as necessary. oInstallation of new breathab...
Buyer
The Northern Lighthouse Board
Value
£300,000
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
20 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKM75
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45260000
Roof works and other special trade construction works
45261910
Roof repair
45261920
Roof maintenance work
Lots
NLB HQ Roof Works Project
Lot 1
£300,000
Delivery: UKM · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link