Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d3bb

Culture Consultancy Services

Post Office seeks to procure a strategic partner in Culture Consultancy to be able to bring their expertise and experience in items such as Culture or Behavioural Change and Transformation Programmes. A programme has been developed of targeted change activity to both accelerate and embed the cultural shifts required. We would value consultancy advice regarding these interventions to ensure we effectively calibrate the programme to reflect ongoing improvements in our cultural shifts. Our selected partner will be par...

Buyer

Post Office Limited

Value

£2,000,000

Published

24 Jul 2026

Closes

3 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Camden and City of London

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

79410000

Business and management consultancy services

Lots

Culture Consultancy Services

Lot 1

£2,000,000

Delivery: UK · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Suppliers who are interested in this requirement will need to register on the Post Office e-sourcing portal and access the following project AA1545 Culture Cons...

Suppliers who are interested in this requirement will need to register on the Post Office e-sourcing portal and access the following project AA1545 Culture Consultancy Services. They will need to complete and submit a PSQ response on the Po...

biddingDocuments

PSQ documentation, including Proposed Agreement (in draft) can be downloaded by following the link above and completing the registration process.

PSQ documentation, including Proposed Agreement (in draft) can be downloaded by following the link above and completing the registration process.

technicalSpecifications

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html

Pipeline notice on Find a Tender

Pipeline notice on Find a Tender

plannedProcurementNotice · UK1 · text/html