Station Painting & Platform Lining Framework
Northern Trains Limited (NTL) is going to market for the procurement of Station Painting and Platform Lining across our network of stations, train care centres and other operational property. The objective of this procurement is to establish a multi-lot framework, with up to four suppliers appointed to each lot: Lot 1: Station Painting Lot 2: Platform Lining The scope of services will be delivered with the aim of meeting performance and customer satisfaction requirements while ensuring compliance with all relevant...
Buyer
Northern Trains Limited
Value
£18,000,000
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
24 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
York
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45442100
Painting work
Lots
Station Painting
Lot 1
£6,000,000
This Lot covers the provision of station painting services across Northern Trains Limited's (NTL) network. The works include the inspection, preparation, treatment, and painting of internal and external assets to maintain and enhance their condition, safety, and visual appearance. The scope includes, but is not limited to: buildings, canopies, waiting shelte...
Delivery: UKC · United Kingdom, UKE · United Kingdom, UKD · United Kingdom
Platform Lining
Lot 2
£12,000,000
This Lot covers the provision of platform lining services across Northern Trains Limited's (NTL) managed network. The works include the survey, inspection, renewal, reinstatement, installation, and ongoing maintenance of platform safety lines and markings to maintain compliance, improve visibility, and support passenger and staff safety. The scope includes,...
Delivery: UKC · United Kingdom, UKE · United Kingdom, UKD · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link