NextGen Youth
The Royal Borough of Greenwich is undertaking a procurement to commission high-quality services for children and young people through the delivery of the NextGen Youth. These services will form a central part of the Council's approach to supporting children, young people, and their families aged 5-19 (and up to 25 for those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities - SEND), giving every child the best start in life. The procurement seeks to deliver innovative, accessible, and inclusive youth services that pro...
Buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich
Value
£10,098,674
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
24 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bexley and Greenwich
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
85000000
Health and social work services
Lots
NextGen Youth
Lot 1
£10,098,674
Delivery: UKI51 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link