Framework Agreement for Cavity Wall Tie Replacement and Cavity Wall Insulation Extraction
Swansea Council is establishing a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for associated works relating to the replacement of cavity wall ties and cavity wall insulation extraction across the Council’s housing stock and public buildings. The Framework will be divided into two (2) separate lots; Lot 1 – Capital Planned Works Comprising of EWI Schemes with Multiple Properties per project Lot 2 - Reactive Works Comprising of One-Off Properties The Framework provides a structured and compliant delivery mechanism that suppor...
Buyer
City & County of Swansea
Value
£1,866,150
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swansea
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
44000000
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Capital Planned Works Comprising of EWI Schemes with Multiple Properties per project
Lot 1
£1,316,150
Description: Capital Planned Works Comprising of EWI Schemes with Multiple Properties per project
Delivery: UKL18 · United Kingdom
Reactive Works Comprising of One-Off Properties
Lot 2
£550,000
Description: Reactive Works Comprising of One-Off Properties
Delivery: UKL18 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
If you are interested in submitting a bid, please download the tender docs from https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ Please search using ITT - 126192
If you are interested in submitting a bid, please download the tender docs from https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ Please search using ITT - 126192
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link