Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d3a1
4797400.47
Buyer
Ministry of Justice
Value
£4,797,400
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not provided
Category
Services
Contract starts
1 Dec 2022
Contract ends
31 Oct 2027
CPV classifications
55520000
Catering services
Lots
4797400.47
Lot 1
£4,797,400
This contract is for the delivery of prison catering services at HMP Birmingham, HMP Bullingdon, HMP Erlestoke and HMP Wymott. The services comprise the provision and management of catering operations within custodial establishments, including the preparation and provision of meals for prisoners and, where required, staff and visitors. The scope of services...
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
No document metadata is available for this public record.