TIAL-PROC-0112 - Taxi Service
Teesside International Airport is looking to appoint a provider of passenger taxi services. The provider is expected to provide a safe, sufficient, and suitable ground transportation service for passengers travelling to and from the Airport, and their luggage. The provider will ensure sufficient taxi vehicles are available for the arrival of passengers from all inbound flights. In the event that all available cars are insufficient for the number of passengers requiring them, the waiting time should not be longer th...
Buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority
Value
£310,000
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
20 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Darlington
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
19 Sept 2026
Contract ends
19 Sept 2029
CPV classifications
60120000
Taxi services
Lots
TIAL-PROC-0112 - Taxi Service
Lot 1
£0
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Untitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
18 Aug 2026
Unlock document linkContract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
28 Aug 2026
Unlock document link