Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d39b

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S705 With PA Outbound - AM 07:52 Horton Road, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2LJ 08:08 Beech Drive, Brackley, NN13 6JG 08:45 - Chilworth House School - Chilworth House, Thame Road, Wheatley, Oxford, OX33 1JP Return - PM 15:00 - Chilworth House School - Chilworth House, Thame Road, Wheatley, Oxford, OX33 1JP 15:37 Beech Drive, Brackley, NN13 6JG 15:54 Horton Road, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2LJ * West Northants Council will set a starting p...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£85,000

Published

24 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

1 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£85,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html