M53 Raby Hall Deck Replacement – United Utilities C4 Diversion Works
National Highways intends to award a contract to United Utilities Water Limited for C4 service diversion works required to facilitate the M53 Raby Hall Deck Replacement Scheme. The works comprise statutory utility diversion activities necessary to enable the bridge deck replacement and associated highway improvement works.
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£822,198
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Birmingham
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
23 Jul 2026
Contract ends
28 Jan 2028
CPV classifications
65000000
Public utilities
Lots
M53 Raby Hall Deck Replacement – United Utilities C4 Diversion Works
Lot 1
£822,198
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkContract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link