DLSITT1102 - B22 Multiple InfraRed Mirror System for Diamond Light Source
Located on the Harwell Science & Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. DLS allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level. To continue delivering the world changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a co ordinated programme of development that combines a major machine upgrade with new in...
Buyer
DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED
Value
£228,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Oxfordshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Goods
Contract starts
13 Sept 2026
Contract ends
15 May 2028
CPV classifications
38622000
Mirrors
Lots
DLSITT1102 - B22 Multiple InfraRed Mirror System for Diamond Light Source
Lot 1
£228,000
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link