Proc-25-303 | Highways and Civil Engineering Minor Work
itt_124742 - Proc-25-303 | Highways and Civil Engineering Minor Work WCBC invites tender submissions (each a Tender) from suitably experienced and qualified contractors (each a Contractor) in connection with the Framework. Once operational the Framework will be used by WCBC to award individual Contracts/Work Orders. FRAMEWORK STRUCTURE The Framework will be divided into two (2) Lots, as follows: LOT 1 – Works up to a total value of £0 - £150,000 LOT 2 – Works with a total value of £150,001 - £200,000
Buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council
Value
£3,000,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Flintshire and Wrexham
Procurement method
Open
Category
Goods
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2028
CPV classifications
44000000
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Proc-25-303 | Highways and Civil Engineering Minor Work
Lot 1
£3,000,000
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link