Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-0695c9

Provision of Revenues & Benefits Service

Provision of a fully outsourced Revenues and Benefits Service, to include Revenues & Benefits Customer Services. This service has been procured through further competition under CCS framework RM6295 Outsource Services, Lot 2, Business Services. The contract to be for an initial 5 year period commencing 1 October 2026 with 2 year extension option subject to performance and budget.

Buyer

London Borough of Barnet

Value

£43,883,000

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Barnet

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

30 Sept 2026

Contract ends

30 Sept 2031

CPV classifications

79000000

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Lots

Provision of Revenues & Benefits Service

Lot 1

£43,883,000

Document metadata

Contract

Contract

contractSigned · application/pdf

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html