Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-fffa34b1-76f4-49d8-8673-d90e9fe92f69
DNWP0032/LOT1B/ Lot 1B - Management (Core Team) FY 26/27
DNWP0032/LOT1B/ Lot 1B - Management (Core Team) FY 26/27
Buyer
Sellafield Ltd
Value
£3,150,939
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Apr 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
98391000
Decommissioning services
Lots
DNWP0032/LOT1B/ Lot 1B - Management (Core Team) FY 26/27
Lot default
£3,150,939
DNWP0032/LOT1B/ Lot 1B - Management (Core Team) FY 26/27
Delivery: North West · United Kingdom, North West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link