DOCUMENT CONTROLLER
Appointment of a temporary Document Controller linked to the Metro Team. This is a direct award under the Midlands Highways Alliance, Professional Partnership 4 Framework, Lot 2 - Temporary Staff and Secondments. There is an optional 26 weeks extension available under the contract terms.
Buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority
Value
£46,800
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
15 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 May 2026
Contract ends
30 Nov 2026
CPV classifications
71530000
Construction consultancy services
Lots
DOCUMENT CONTROLLER
Lot default
£93,600
Appointment of a temporary Document Controller linked to the Metro Team. This is a direct award under the Midlands Highways Alliance, Professional Partnership 4 Framework, Lot 2 - Temporary Staff and Secondments. There is an optional 26 weeks extension available under the contract terms.
Delivery: West Midlands · United Kingdom, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link