Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-f9937e3b-999e-4288-a62f-1d28ac1f3f34
SSD - AOMR - Lymington Tidal Flaps Replacement
Replacement of tidal flaps in Lymington
Buyer
Environment Agency
Value
£113,508
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
20 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
20 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Dec 2026
CPV classifications
45220000
Engineering works and construction works
Lots
SSD - AOMR - Lymington Tidal Flaps Replacement
Lot default
£200,000
Replacement of tidal flaps in Lymington
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link260727 Lt1-CE ECSC Lymington 2026 wks(004)F_signed_Redacted
260727 Lt1-CE ECSC Lymington 2026 wks(004)F_signed_Redacted
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link