Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-f8fb8aa7-ddf3-4445-93b8-cb6dc01d8965
TD2419 - Kedleston Road phase 2
Capital Programme Carriage Way Resurfacing 26/27 - Kedleston Road Phase 2.
Buyer
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£143,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
3 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award Via Framework
Category
Services
Contract starts
5 Jul 2026
Contract ends
11 Jul 2026
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
TD2419 - Kedleston Road phase 2
Lot default
£143,000
Capital Programme Carriage Way Resurfacing 26/27 - Kedleston Road Phase 2.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link