ITEP1058 - ORT0191 - Operational Technology Standards and Specifications (Work Package 2 - Standards review)
The aim of this proposal is to bring in highly experienced technical expertise, with skills, knowledge and experience of Intelligent Transport Systems (ITS) engineering best practice to help the Safety, Engineering and Standards (SES) directorate deliver its 'standards' and 'assurance' services to the business under areas of the SES service model.
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£145,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
1 Sept 2026
Contract ends
1 Sept 2028
CPV classifications
72212310
Document creation software development services
Lots
ITEP1058 - ORT0191 - Operational Technology Standards and Specifications (Work Package 2 - Standards review)
Lot default
£145,000
The aim of this proposal is to bring in highly experienced technical expertise, with skills, knowledge and experience of Intelligent Transport Systems (ITS) engineering best practice to help the Safety, Engineering and Standards (SES) directorate deliver its 'standards' and 'assurance' services to the business under areas of the SES service model.
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link