Milton Keynes City Council - Project Manager The Hide & Fullers Slade
Milton Keynes City Council has appointed a consultant to carry out consultancy services and provide project management support for The Hide and Fullers Capital Works. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref:DN679373 - Design & Consultancy Services...
Buyer
PROSPER
Value
£205,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
3 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2028
CPV classifications
71000000
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Lots
Milton Keynes City Council - Project Manager The Hide & Fullers Slade
Lot default
£205,000
Milton Keynes City Council has appointed a consultant to carry out consultancy services and provide project management support for The Hide and Fullers Capital Works. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct award under a Framework Agreement and t...
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link