Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-f6f168e3-6f1b-4828-a63f-df809142837c
Abritas Housing Lettings Software
Abritas Hosting, Support & Maintenance Additional information: Direct award via CCS Framework - RM6259
Buyer
South Tyneside Council
Value
£130,757
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
22 Apr 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Apr 2026
Contract ends
30 Apr 2028
CPV classifications
48000000
Software package and information systems
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
Abritas Housing Lettings Software
Lot default
£87,171
Abritas Hosting, Support & Maintenance Additional information: Direct award via CCS Framework - RM6259
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link