School / College Transport - SEND - Taxi - BPB000186
10 routes/contracts: SN-4777 Haven Cottage to Horncastle St Lawrence SN-4803 Boston to Horncastle SN-4802 Worksop to Horncastle (via Gainsborough) SN-4947 Lincoln (via Welton) to Horncastle SN-4771 Spalding (via Long Sutton) to Meadowgate Academy, Wisbech SN-4774 Langtoft to Marshfields School, Peterborough SN-4902 Long Sutton to Terrington St. Clement (Westfield House School) SN-4772 Stamford (via Grantham) to Hope House School, Balderton SN-4773 Grantham to Hope House School, Balderton SN-4874 Grantham to Wilds L...
Buyer
Lincolnshire County Council
Value
£1,145,871
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
1 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2031
CPV classifications
60100000
Road transport services
60110000
Description not available
60120000
Taxi services
60130000
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
60140000
Non-scheduled passenger transport
60150000
Passenger transport by animal-drawn vehicles
60160000
Mail transport by road
60161000
Parcel transport services
Lots
School / College Transport - SEND - Taxi - BPB000186
Lot default
£179,531
10 routes/contracts: SN-4777 Haven Cottage to Horncastle St Lawrence SN-4803 Boston to Horncastle SN-4802 Worksop to Horncastle (via Gainsborough) SN-4947 Lincoln (via Welton) to Horncastle SN-4771 Spalding (via Long Sutton) to Meadowgate Academy, Wisbech SN-4774 Langtoft to Marshfields School, Peterborough SN-4902 Long Sutton to Terrington St. Clement (West...
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link⭐ Click above to Apply (link to e-procurement portal)
⭐ Click above to Apply (link to e-procurement portal)
tenderNotice
Not provided
Unlock document link