Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-f4ca90d5-0dfc-4d8b-b773-cf0f3f445c19

S342 Mainstream Taxi Newbold Verdon and Stoke Golding to The Hinckley School

S342 Mainstream Taxi with 8 passenger seats from Newbold Verdon and Stoke Golding until The Hinckley School

Buyer

Leicestershire County Council

Value

£18,816

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

27 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

25 Aug 2026

Contract ends

9 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

S342 Mainstream Taxi Newbold Verdon and Stoke Golding to The Hinckley School

Lot default

£18,816

S342 Mainstream Taxi with 8 passenger seats from Newbold Verdon and Stoke Golding until The Hinckley School

Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html