NCC1918 - Phase 2 Asbestos Removal Works at Ashington Central Primary Upper School
Northumberland County Council have appointed a contractor to carry out phase 2 of asbestos removal works at Central Primary Upper School, Third Avenue, Ashington, NE63 9BE. The works include the removal of asbestos from roof voids.
Buyer
Northumberland County Council
Value
£91,368
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Works
Contract starts
14 Jul 2026
Contract ends
25 Aug 2026
CPV classifications
45262660
Asbestos-removal work
Lots
NCC1918 - Phase 2 Asbestos Removal Works at Ashington Central Primary Upper School
Lot default
£91,368
Northumberland County Council have appointed a contractor to carry out phase 2 of asbestos removal works at Central Primary Upper School, Third Avenue, Ashington, NE63 9BE. The works include the removal of asbestos from roof voids.
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link