Architectural services for Hackney Service Centre projects
Appointment of the Architect to lead an integrated multidisciplinary team (Architects, Lead Designer, Principal Designer, Structural Engineer, MEP Engineer, Cost Consultant) across RIBA Stages 2-7 for various related work/projects within the Hackney Service Centre.
Buyer
London Borough of Hackney
Value
£580,479
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
13 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
2 Sept 2026
Contract ends
2 Sept 2028
CPV classifications
71200000
Architectural and related services
Lots
Architectural services for Hackney Service Centre projects
Lot default
£600,000
Appointment of the Architect to lead an integrated multidisciplinary team (Architects, Lead Designer, Principal Designer, Structural Engineer, MEP Engineer, Cost Consultant) across RIBA Stages 2-7 for various related work/projects within the Hackney Service Centre.
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link