Kyndryl Cloud Readiness Assessment & ICT Harmonisation
Kyndryl Cloud Readiness Assessment & ICT Harmonisation. provides Cumberland Council with specialist cloud support and strategic advisory services required to progress the next phase of the Council's technology transformation programme. Call off from G Cloud 14 framework RM1557.14 Lot 3
Buyer
Cumberland Council
Value
£304,229
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
11 Aug 2026
Contract ends
5 Aug 2027
CPV classifications
48170000
Compliance software package
48219100
Gateway software package
Lots
Kyndryl Cloud Readiness Assessment & ICT Harmonisation
Lot default
£304,229
Kyndryl Cloud Readiness Assessment & ICT Harmonisation. provides Cumberland Council with specialist cloud support and strategic advisory services required to progress the next phase of the Council's technology transformation programme. Call off from G Cloud 14 framework RM1557.14 Lot 3
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link