Future Paget Programme - Architect Led Consultancy Services
Provision of Services to provide an Architect-Led Design Team (ALDT), led by a Lead Architect acting as Lead Consultant, to develop the hospital scheme through RIBA Stages 2-3 and support the Outline Business Case (OBC) submission. This will include preparation of reserved matters planning applications, infrastructure plans, and provision of a fully coordinated multi-disciplinary design aligned with Hospital 2.0, New Hospital Programme (NHP) standards, the Target Operating Model (TOM), and the Trust's redevelopment...
Buyer
James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£12,641,731
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Feb 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
2 Aug 2026
Contract ends
2 Aug 2030
CPV classifications
71220000
Architectural design services
Lots
Future Paget Programme - Architect Led Consultancy Services
Lot default
£9,112,311
Provision of Services to provide an Architect-Led Design Team (ALDT), led by a Lead Architect acting as Lead Consultant, to develop the hospital scheme through RIBA Stages 2-3 and support the Outline Business Case (OBC) submission. This will include preparation of reserved matters planning applications, infrastructure plans, and provision of a fully coordina...
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link